Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Pets Pets allowed |
Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins Sao Paulo apartment lies 2.1 km from Football Sports Museum and about a 10-minute stroll from Fradique Coutinho tube station. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.
The Casa das Rosas is 3.2 km away, while the Cartel 011 is just near the welcoming apartment. The apartment is also located only 600 metres from Benedito Calixto Square.
At Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a shower as well.
This apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully-equipped kitchen with a full-sized fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop Parada Brasil is fairly close to the spacious accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)2.1 km
- Abril Theater4 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University850 m
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3.5 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3.5 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo4.2 km
- Edifício Itália3.9 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera4.1 km
- Obelisco3.1 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment?
Guests of Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Football Sports Museum, placed about a 25-minute stroll away. Other sights are Casa das Rosas (3.2 km) as well as the bustling Paulista Avenue (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment?
A stay at this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment begins at $167. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment?
At this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant General Bar e Restaurante, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Sweet Cafe is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this welcoming Vossa Bossa Rio Parana Jardins apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen.